Golden Brand reveals and awards companies that have achieved success in their branding business in the last year. There is a special study conducted to identify the most favorite brands of the year. The study focuses on creative decisions the companies have made to make their brand popular. From the very first days of its existence, the project has been supported by the Ministry of Economy of Georgia, Association of Georgian Businessmen, Tbilisi City Hall, American Chamber of Commerce, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Georgia, Association of Business Women of Georgia and International Chamber of Commerce.
2017 Golden Brands have been selected by professors/lecturers of higher educational institutions, company managers, the specialists of business administration, consulting groups, representatives of state and non-state business organizations and economic experts (social research is conducted along with collecting experts’ opinions).
For many years, the list of experts included Giorgi Margvelashvili, President of Georgia; Nodar Khaduri, Minister of Finance of Georgia and Davit Narmania, Tbilisi Mayor.
According to last years results Tech Engineering Group won the first place in the elevator and escalator industry. It is a great achievement for the whole team of employees who worked hard for company's success and prosperity.
Golden Brand Link: